SBI Clerk Recruitment Pre Exam Result, Mains Final Result, Waiting List 2020

SBI Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019

Advt No. CRPD/CR/2019 Short Details of Notification

Name of Post:

SBI Clerk Recruitment Pre Exam Result, Mains Final Result, Waiting List 2020

Post Date:

11 April 2019 | 10:41 PM

Post Update Date:

20 February 2020 | 11:44 PM

Short Information:

State Bank of India SBI SO Are Recently Uploaded Waiting List for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the Waiting List 2020.

IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEE
Application Begin : 12/04/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 03/05/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 03/05/2019
Prelim Exam Date : June 2019
Pre Exam Result Declared: 23/07/2019
Mains Exam Date : 10/08/2019
Mains Admit Card Available : 24/07/2019
PET Admit Card Available : 15/05/2019
Mains Exam Date : September 2019
Mains Admit Card Available : 11/09/2019
Final Result Available : 30/10/2019
Waiting List Available : 20/02/2020
General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
SC / ST / PH : 125/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8904 Post

Post Name Total Post Age Limit Eligibility as on 31/08/2019
Junior Associate Clerk
(Sales & Support)
8904 20-28 Years as on 01/04/2019Bachelor Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
364619508531361799251408904

State / Language Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh Hindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya Pradesh Hindi16863426384420
Bihar Hindi / Urdu5431111801115
Rajasthan Hindi2401206010278600
Delhi Hindi180117436532437
Uttarakhand Hindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabHindi / Punjabi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali /Bodo13281361721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508050500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Waiting List Click Here
Download Final Result with Marks Click Here
Download Final Result Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card ((Only for Candidates whose examination was deferred))Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card Click Here
Download Pre Exam Result Click Here
Download Pre Exam Admit Card Click Here
Download PET Admit Card Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *