SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk PET Admit Card 2020

SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk PET Admit Card 2020

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020

Name of Post :

SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk PET Admit Card 2020

Post Update :

03 February 2020 | 06:50 PM

Short Information :

State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Uploaded PET Admit Card for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitment can Download Admit Card now.

APPLICATION FEE PAYMENT MODE
General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 750/-
SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Pay Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.
IMPORTANT DATESAGE LIMIT AS ON 01/01/2020
Online Application Start : 03 January 2020
Registration Last Date : 26 January 2020
Fee Payment Last Date : 26 January 2020
PETExam Date : 15 February 2020
PET Admit Card Available : 03 February 2020
Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
Max. Age : 28 Yrs.
Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 8134

Post NamePost TypeGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
ClerkRegular3447180379012147468000
Backlog0400130134

State And Category Wise Vacancy Details

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Gujarat22714855388255006868
Daman & Diu000000022
Andhra Pradesh6140152410150000
Karnataka191128477633475000
Madhya Pradesh20576517610251005050
Chhattisgarh7811192260190000
West Bengal2471346114030612000
A&N Island15720226000
Sikkim7210212000
Odisha17151426893425000
Jammu Kashmir231354550000
Ladakh8411115000
Himachal Pradesh773718467185000
Chandigarh13624025000
Punjab613115430150000
Tamil Nadu17110639743393000
Pondichery510107000
Delhi6038142110143000
Uttarakhand1413225457250000
Haryana4526917097000
Telangana151101376026375000
Rajasthan200100508565500033
Kerala20710639393394000
Lakshadweep400026000
Uttar Pradesh357233861818865000
Maharashtra384232868677865000
Goa7110110000
Assam8249181221182000
Arunachal Pradesh5010410000
Manipur11220722000
Meghalaya141301331000
Mizoram91201022404
Nagaland7010614000
Tripura160351034077
Bihar1076223362230000
Jharkhand205451145000
Total Post33871784777120971378704130134

Special Recruitment Drive

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley,Tawang9120921000
Tura9020819000
Mogokchung9120921000
Total Post601913533130000

The Most Effective Method To Apply

  • SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020.
  • Every Interested Candidate can Apply Online from 03/01/2019 to 26/01/2020.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about SBI Clerk Recruitment.
  • Compassionately Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. In the event that Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Registered Candidates can Download SBI Clerk PET Admit Card.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *